Athletic Scholarship Recipients

2011-2012 College Signees

BASKETBALL

Elliotte Roberts -Lincoln Memorial

 

SOFTBALL

Elizabeth Burton -West Georgia

Amaris Gilchrease -Claflin College

Jordan Corbin -West Georgia

Haley Chambley -Georgia State

Lyndsey Parden -Georgia Perimeter

Vanessa Buitrago -Georgia Perimeter

 

VOLLEYBALL

Camille Cameron -Brevard

Emily Carlisle -Bryan College

 

SOCCER

Kenny Hearn -Piedmont College

Michaela Gardner -Piedmont College

Ashley Nagy -Georgia State

Conner Legg -Southern Polytech

Danielle Fletcher -Clayton State

Kacy Stuart -Truett McConnell

 

BASEBALL

Michael McClellan -Georgia Southern

Cole Murphy -Andrews College

Travis Bergen -Middle Georgia College

Austin Smith -Georgia Gwinnett College

Logan Smith -Georgia Gwinnett College

Matt Anderson -Louisburg

Austin O’Neil -Andrews College

Justin Flores -Middle Georgia College

 

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

Dacosta Smith -Alabama at Huntsville

Rayna Green -Columbus State

Cory Nwaiji -Alabama State

Brooke Wommack -State University of West Georgia

Tiffany Wommack -State University of West Georgia

LaVonte Martin -Paine College

 

EQUESTRIAN

Heather Ham -Georgia

Sarah Novak -Georgia

 

WRESTLING

Hunter Gamble -Gardner Webb

 

FOOTBALL

Greg Newell -South Carolina State

DJ White -Georgia Tech

Aaron Hudgins -Point University

 

2012-2013 College Signees

FOOTBALL

Derrick Craine -University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Tyler Vaughn -Wofford College

Nick Davis -Shorter College

Dalton Tumlin -Shorter College

 

SOFTBALL

Megan Betsa-University of Michigan

 

WRESTLING

Griffin Higginbotham -Cornell University

 

GOLF

Justin Connelly-Mercer University

 

TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY

Drew Smith -Southeastern University

Jessica Hubler -Valdosta State

Brandon Cromer -Emory University

 

SOCCER

Kira Bohlke -Huntingdon College

Dominique Fletcher -Georgia Gwinnett College

Conner Curran -Georgia Military College

Nikki LeFevre -Georgia Gwinnett College

 

BASEBALL

Andy Callocchio -Piedmont College

Ryan Sapp -Andrews College

 

LACROSSE

Lasha Anderson -Chowan University

 

2013-2014 College Signees

FOOTBALL

Caleb Ham -Fordham University

 

SOFTBALL

Katie Spinks – University of West Georgia

Ashtin Burton -Georgia Perimeter College

Courtney Kenney -Georgia Military College

Aly Bala -Thomas University

CROSS COUNTRY

Connor Dalrymple -Valdosta State

SOCCER

Kylie Ruffle -Georgia State University

Alyssa Hearn -Emmanuel College

 

BASEBALL

Kyle Spinks -Ga Southwestern

Jared Jones -Ga Southwestern

Mason McClellan -Lake Sumter

Andy Burnette – Ga State (walk on)

 

TENNIS

Sarah Watson -West Georgia

 

2014-2015 College Signees

LACROSSE

Taylor Fugagli -LaGrange College

Matt Murphy -North Greenville College

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Wes Atkins -Georgia College & State University

 

SOFTBALL

Brittany Crawford -North Georgia College

Meredith Wrye -Berry College

Haleigh Vernon -West Georgia

Madison Moore -Lander College

 

VOLLEYBALL

Alex Brake -Truette McConnell

 

FOOTBALL

Jonathan Slade -Lagrange College

Ian Schumacher -Reinhardt College

Shawn Davis -Georgia Tech (preferred walk-on)

Robbie Fouch -Reinhardt University

Patrick Rhew -Valdosta State University

Connor Barnell -Lagrange College

 

BASKETBALL

Ronald Blain -San Diego Christian

 

BASEBALL

Chris Blackwood -Andrew College

David Craft -Piedmont College

Jake McFarland -Andrew College

Josh Peters -Young Harris College

Casey Selfe -Young Harris College

AJ Spencer -Middle Tennessee State University

Shane Tucker -University of Georgia

Cameron Williams -Young Harris College

 

SOCCER

Chris Curran -Dalton State College